Quiénes somos

Privacy policy

1. Owner of the website and party responsible for data processing

Tempo Fresco SL
CIF: B67558276
Address: Tirso de Molina 36. 08940 Cornellá de Llobregat
E-mail address: hola@naturpod.com

2. General

The owner and data controller of the website https://naturpod.com/, hereinafter “NATURPOD” informs users of its policy regarding the processing and protection of personal data of users and customers that may be collected by browsing or contracting services through its website. In this regard, NATURPOD guarantees compliance with current legislation on the protection of personal data, as reflected in Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 (RGPD) on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46/EC. Use of this website implies acceptance of this privacy policy.

3. Collection, purpose and processing of data

NATURPOD has the duty to inform users of its website about the collection of personal data that may be carried out, either by sending e-mail or by filling in the forms included on the website. In turn, NATURPOD informs users that the purpose of the processing of the data collected includes: The attention of requests made by l@s usuari@s, the inclusion in the agenda of contacts, the provision of services, the management of the commercial relationship. The operations, management and technical procedures that are carried out in an automated or non-automated manner and that make possible the collection, storage, modification, transfer and other actions on personal data are considered to be the processing of personal data. NATURPOD is present on social networks. The processing of the data of people who become followers, establish a link or establish a relationship with NATURPOD through social networks will be governed by the legal notice of our website and the conditions of use, privacy policies and other regulations of access, use and similar of the social network or medium concerned. The users are aware of them and have previously accepted them.

4. Communication of information to third parties

NATURPOD undertakes to keep and store the personal data that its customers provide us with confidentially, guaranteeing its security and preventing access by unauthorised third parties. NATURPOD also undertakes not to collect unnecessary information about its customers or users, to treat with extreme diligence the personal information they may provide and to comply at any stage of data processing with the obligation of secrecy. If, in order to provide the information, products or services required by customers, we have to resort to other companies (e.g. the post office or the logistics management company), we will only provide them with the information that is strictly necessary for them to carry out their tasks, and they are prohibited from using this information for any other purpose. NATURPOD never receives the credit card details of its customers.

5. How long user data is retained

All personal data collected or processed by NATURPOD will be retained for a stipulated period of time in order to be able to provide users with the appropriate care and service.

  • Entries from the contact form: one year.
  • Analytical record: one year.
  • Customer purchase record: ten years.
  • Data of newsletter subscribers: From the time they subscribe until they unsubscribe.

If users leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so that successive comments can be recognised and approved automatically rather than being held in a moderation queue. For users who register with NATURPOD, the personal information they provide in their user profile is also stored. All users can view, edit or delete their personal information at any time. Administrators can also view and edit this information.

6. User rights

Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on the Protection of Personal Data grants data subjects the possibility of exercising a series of rights related to the processing of their personal data. Insofar as the user’s data are processed by NATURPOD. Users may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in accordance with the provisions of current legislation on personal data protection. This does not include any data that we are obliged to retain for administrative, legal or security purposes. Users have the right to lodge a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency in cases where they consider that NATURPOD has processed their data incorrectly. The processing and management of these files complies with the stipulations of Royal Decree 994/1999, of 11 June, which approves the regulations on security measures for automated files containing personal data. NATURPOD does not, under any circumstances, sell information about its customers to third parties or transfer any information about your data. Users who have an account or have left a comment on the blog can request to receive an export file of their personal data, including any data they have provided. Right to be forgotten and access to personal data: at any time, users have the right to review, retrieve, anonymise and/or delete, in whole or in part, the data stored on the Website. Just send an email to hola@naturpod.com and request it.

7. Modifications

NATURPOD reserves the right to change its privacy policy due to changes in legislation, case law or in accordance with its business judgment or practice. You can contact us through: hola@naturpod.com

Scroll to Top